Pitchside Youth Summer Tournament 2021

U9

(Back to Divisions)

Sun 22 12:00

Winner of Semi 1

Vs

Winner of Semi 2

To be played on Pitch 3 3G

U9 Final


Sun 22 11:00

Discoveries Masterclass Colts

0 - 2

Westella & Willerby


Sun 22 11:00

Discoveries Inventors

6 - 0

Humberston Kickstarters Black


Sun 22 11:00

Humberston Kickstarters Orange

0 - 1

Kingswood United Tornadoes


Sun 22 10:30

Westella & Willerby

8 - 0

Humberston Kickstarters Black


Sun 22 10:30

Humberston Kickstarters Orange

0 - 0

Discoveries Masterclass Colts


Sun 22 10:30

Discoveries Inventors

0 - 0

Kingswood United Tornadoes


Sun 22 10:00

Humberston Kickstarters Orange

0 - 4

Westella & Willerby


Sun 22 10:00

Humberston Kickstarters Black

0 - 3

Kingswood United Tornadoes


Sun 22 10:00

Discoveries Inventors

0 - 1

Discoveries Masterclass Colts


Sun 22 09:30

Westella & Willerby

1 - 0

Kingswood United Tornadoes


Sun 22 09:30

Discoveries Inventors

2 - 1

Humberston Kickstarters Orange


Sun 22 09:30

Humberston Kickstarters Black

0 - 3

Discoveries Masterclass Colts


Sun 22 09:00

Discoveries Inventors

0 - 0

Westella & Willerby


Sun 22 09:00

Kingswood United Tornadoes

0 - 2

Discoveries Masterclass Colts


Sun 22 09:00

Humberston Kickstarters Black

0 - 4

Humberston Kickstarters Orange


TeamPldWDL+/-Pts
Westella & Willerby 54101513
Discoveries Masterclass Colts 5311410
Discoveries Inventors 522168
Kingswood United Tornadoes 521217
Humberston Kickstarters Orange 5113-24
Humberston Kickstarters Black 5005-240

Information

Please register your team(s) by the following times:

U7/9/13 Teams please register by 8.40am (Registration point A)

 U11/12 Teams please register by 11.40am (Registration point B)

U8/10/14 Teams please register by 1.10pm (Registration point A)

At registration you must hand in your completed team sheet. Team sheets cannot be changed once submitted.

Game lengths are as follows:

U7—12 mins one way (no knock outs). 1st in group declared competition winner.

U8—12 mins one way (no knock outs). 1st in group declared competition winner.

U9—10 mins one way

U10—10 mins one way

U11—15 mins one way

U12—15 mins one way

U13—10 mins one way

U14—10 mins one way

Ground Details

Bradley Football Development Centre - Bradley Road Grimsby

Rate Our Score Centre

We value your feedback on our Score Centre. Please rate our Score Centre to continue.

Select up to five stars?

Any comments?

Rate Our App

Thank you for your feedback.
Enjoy the rest of your tournament.

Back to the Score Centre